Community Halls

There are numerous community halls located in Lacombe County, as well as in the communities of Lacombe, Blackfalds, Alix, Clive, Eckville and Bentley. For more information on renting one of these halls, please contact the appropriate property owner.

HALL

LOCATION

 

CONTACT

Alix Agricultural Grounds

5601- Railway Ave, Alix

Floyd Fair
403-747-3434

Alix Community Hall

4849 Main Street, Alix

Alix Home Hardware Staff 403-747-2414

Bentley Community Hall

4821 50 Street, Bentley

www.bentleycommunityhall.com
(403) 396-8773

Blackfalds Community Centre

4810 Womacks Rd., Blackfalds

403.885.4039

Blackfalds Multi-Plex
(Banquet Room)

5302 Broadway Ave., Blackfalds

403.885.4039

Blindman Valley Ag Centre

5202 51St, Bentley 
(Hall access from 53St)

Bonnie Oliver
403-598-1275

Burbank Hall

NE 13-39-27-4

Lacombe Fish & Game 403.885.5335

Eckville Community Centre

5305 - 52nd Street, Eckville

403-746-2171

Eckville Legion

Eckville, next to the Town Office

403-348-1992 for upstairs rentals

403-746-2125 for basement rentals

Forshee Hall

NE 25-41-2-5

Voice Mail
403.748.2215

Gadsby Lake Hall

NE 10-41-23-4

Leanne Walton 403.784.3437

George Community Hall

NE 22-41-22-4

Shannon Quapp  403.788.3837

Gilby Hall

SE 29-40-3-5

Cathy Reddy
587-679-0995 / 

Gull Lake Hall

NE 22-40-28-4

Summer Village of Gull Lake
403.748.2966

Haynes Hall

7702AY;2;18

Mike Peters
403.391.3546

Hespero Hall

5034AX;2;1-10

Carol Skodopole
403.746.5743

Lacombe Memorial Centre

5214 50 Ave., Lacombe 

(403)782-6668 ext.223

Lake Bend Hall

SW 5-41-21-4

Linda Buelow  403.788.2411

Lakeside Hall

SE 4-40-26-4

Don Montgomery  403.885.5149

Lincoln Hall

NW 24-41-28-4

Kathy Kamlah  403.782.4194 /
403.505.4111

Lockhart Hall

NW 17-41-2-5

Greg Jaffray
403.843.6845

Meridian Beach Station
 285 Canal Street
 Meridian Beach, Gull Lake 
 (In Ponoka County)
Brenda Vanderkooi
403.506.1683

Mirror Hall

 

Box 39

Mirror, AB

Lisa Hawksworth 403.788.3890

Morningside Hall

RR 5 Site 1 Box 11
Lacombe AB  T4L 2N5

Clara Sharp
403.782.7762

Nebraska Hall

SE 24-41-24-4

Linda Ainsworth 403.784.2756

Rainy Creek Hall

NE 32-39-1-5

Dennis Duncan  403.748.2413

Ripley Community Hall

SE 10-40-22-4

Connie Barritt  403.302.9395

Rutherford Community Hall

NE 32-41-23-4

Lorraine Perry  403.783.2757

Sargent Community Centre

SE 4-40-24-4

George Payne  403.784.3654

Stanton Community Centre

SW 29-39-23-4

Rod McDermand  403.747.2131

Tees Hall

 

Carol Fletcher
403-350-0881

Turville Hall

SW 4-41-25-4

Greg Lunn
403.588.0852

Watipi Hall SE 2-40-27-W4M Susanne Kuhnen 403.598.1537

Westling Hall

SE 13-41-25-4

Stephan & Lisa Bierens
403.784.2574